Honor Roll 2016-2017

Honor Roll 2nd Marking Period

dallastown area Middle school

announces 2nd marking period honor rolls

 

Dallastown Area Middle School administrators are pleased to announce Second Marking Period Honor Rolls including regular and distinguished honor achievements.

 

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 7

Colin Ahr, Braden Scott Altland, Jonathan Garrett Arbittier, Kaitlyn Nicole Augustine, Hunter Ray Barshinger, Brianna Paige Bisker, Owen Perry Bricker, Samuel Peter Brokopp, Abigail May Bubb, Peyton Henry Carpenter, Kayleigh Ann Chamberlin, Jessica Lianjiayi Coulson, Rylee Wiesia Dunkerley, Quinn Thomas Eckert, Max Anthony Fetrow, Skylar Elizabeth Forella, Hannah Noel Funderburk, Cienna Faye Gola, Cooper Dylan Green, Daniel Jay Hallett, Olivia Marie Herbert, Emma Delaney Hughes, Maxwell Iacono, Kaden John Kashner, Aiden E Keja, Ethan Thomas Kim, Sadie Jane Koicuba, Kaylee Brielle Kolsovsky, Idhant Aneal Kumar, Owen Robert Kurzmiller, Grace Madeline Lauer, Rylee Danelle Laughman, Desirae Ryan Laurino, Alexandria Rogue Luckenbaugh, Julia Alison Manganti, Daniel Marren, Olivia Ann Martin, Riley Caden McElroy, Seth Jeron Miller, Eleanna Mae Miller, Sashirekha Nallapati, Cooper Samuel Naugle, Stephanie Nicole Neuheimer, Rohan Panchwagh, Christian Isaiah Paschke, Anand Dipak Patel, Audrey Elizabeth Patton, Emily Mae Perago, Kellie Maleah Pison, Benjamin Poff, Aniruth Ramanathan, Billie Jahriel Ramos Maldonado, Carlos Arturo Rivas, Ryan Jeremy Rosay, Adam Rubi, Nicholas Lloyd Ryan, Angelina Noelle Santana, Colin Patrick Schuster, Haneen Hasan Shabazz, Olivia Grace Stein, Brannigan Lorraine Stiles, Lydia Michelle Tolerico, Grace Annabel Treml, Lucas R. Wei, Erica Janine Wiggins, Ella Katherine Wilkins, Jianna Mae Woods, Daniel Hongdao Wu, Misha Dayla Zatezalo, Alexander Galinov Zhelezov 

 

Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 8

Jade Monay Andrews, Ruby Marie Bair, Arnav Harshawardhan Bal, Cassandra Beeler, Alexandrea Moyers Bloss, Tye Edward Bowers, Haley Brackett, Ashley Nicole Burns, Noah James Chronister, Ashton Salome Crump, Gillian Rose Cunningham, Cassandra Josephine Dellone, Emily Kathryn Dias, Jenna Nicole Donohue, Lana Dumnich, Victoria Rose Duvall, Taylor Kimberlee Edwards, Maya Nuri Eiben, Emily Jo Einsig, Alexis Treat Enfield, Alexis Esher, Jillian Nichole Fetrow, Emma Noel Fitzgibbons, Lauren Elizabeth Garcia, Zachary D. Hine, Michaela Grace Hoover, Delilah Rae Hughes, Anna Catherine Laura Kerns, Hanni Kim, Hunter Wesley Long, Ethan Maddox, John Anthony Marseglia, Jacob Francis McLain, Ibnat Irteeja Meah, Eliza Kate Miller, Nicholas Ryan Miller, Phoebe Monger, Mark David Morton, Savannah Taylor Mowen, Andrew Steven Navaroli, Lora Renee Nowak, Sydney Raye Ohl, Yanai Carlos Pagan, Dylan Patel, Lian Shuai Peach, Lena Pham, Blake Matthew Allan Pitzer, Kathleen Emelia Queenan, Ella Rager, Astha Ray, Ricardo Jose Rivas Jr., Savannah Nicole Rodriguez, Madelyn Rodriguez, Aryan Saharan, Addison Rose Sands, Audrey Sarro, Peyton Helene Scarborough, Milana Rae Schechtman, Alison Nicole Schmit, Chloe Ellizabeth Sharp, Shaelyn Rachel Woods Smith, Collin Andrew Snyder, Ryan Joseph Snyder, Shauna Noell Stotler, Myra Striebig, Amelia Hunter Tolerico, Samantha Anne Trumble, Emily Kim Tsai, Abigail Violet Way, Sydney Marie Weinstein, Samantha Rose Weinstein, Michael Ryan Williams, Joseph Paul Wolf, Helen Mary Zardus

Honor Roll Grade 7

Hannah Rose Allder, Andrew Harrison Allen, Kylie Lynn Allison, Haley Elizabeth Anderson, Ally Jennifer Andrews, Kyleigh Nicole Arnold, Caroline Baublitz, Jocelyn Jewel Bell, Amber Rose Bentz, Madison Renee Bernhardt, Rebeka Lyn Blessing, Jayden Boose, Alyssa Nicole Bortner, Chad Christian Cain, Taylor Bridgette Calloway, Sophia Caltagirone, Sean Gabriel Centeno, Madison Grace Clegg, Hannah Marie Coblentz, Marcus Jaden Costales, Adam Enrique Cruz, Georgia Grace Cunningham, Thomas Hayden Curtis, Delaney Marie Davis, Chase Matthew Davis, Connor Parker Dehoff, Ashton Scott Deller, Katelyn Marie Diehl, Joseph Earl Downey, Isabella L Druck, Sophia Elayan, Megan Haley Faw, Brooke Nicole Fenush, Alyssa Jane Ferrara, Adam B Fink, Camden James Scott Flinchbaugh, Lillian Sue Forry, Grace Marie Fredo, Landon R Freed, Brock Anthony Friesland, Elizabeth Noelle Fullam, Wesley Allen Gentzler, Zoe Alexis Gillen, Megan Elizabeth Girouard, Justin Gianni Giuffrida, Liam Harrison Gonzales, Madeline Cathleen Gorski, Marissa Paige Greathouse, Emma Nicole Groff, Camden Edward Groft, Nazir Xavier Henry, Joshua Alexander Heromin, Ryan Michael Holmes, Riley MaKenna Hotem, Valerie Houle, Paige Maridell Hudson, Andrew Wiley Hunt, Isabella Rose Iovene, Emily Jean Jennings, Xavier R. Johnson, Chelsee Nikole Johnson, Tyler Alan Johnson, Tiya Shadon Jones, Madison Jones, Nigel Christopher Joseph, Hadjamaady Fornanch Kaba, Ashley Marie Kenney, Maggie Tyler Kern, Caitlyn Lilly Kiessling, Michael Lee Klinger, Makensy Lynn Knaub, Steven Kopelic IV, Cole Leonard Krout, Titus Noel Kurian, Courtney Elizabeth LaMotte, Carter Daniel Landis, Laken Elizabeth Lauer, Dylan Michael Lease, Zander Wade Leik, Porschia Kylee Lenhart, Sadie Mae Levi-Price, Andrew P Lipinski, Michaela Long, Cameron Sean Long, Caroline Ramona Ruth Loughlin, Isaac Benjamin Lutz, Henry Bruno Malesker, Samuel Thomas Malesker, Michaela Neveene Martin, Candace Martinez, Shea Antonio Martins, Elijah Daniel Matthews, Elizabeth Lynn May, Brent Jeffrey McCulloch, Kaelyn Renee McPherson, Kira E McQuiston, Kerry Wade McWilliams Jr., Katelyn Elizabeth Meli, Katherine Elizabeth Miller, Alyssa Nicole Miller, Maxim Bension Milner, Cody Nicholas Moran, Jacob Daniel Morouse, Bryn Alexandra Mortenson, Dalton C Moyer, Katherine Fatima Mtimet, Lillie Sue Myers, Natalie Rose Nardontonia, Jordan Marie Nash, Alexander Enrique Neher, Benjamin Conrad Neutzel, Madelyn Jane Neutzel, Morgan Elizabeth O'Neill, Douglas Martin O'Rourke, Katherine Marie O'Rourke, Dominick Jordan O'Shea, Zandon Thor Olafsson, Amaleah Osei, Riva Panchwagh, Gianna E. Pantano, Malay Vipul Patel, Shaan Patel, Mollie Elise Patterson, Emma Catherine Patton, Liliana Noelle Pierce, Niles L Powell, Adam David Price, Kevin Warren Provenson, Derek Joseph Rakerd, Zachary Aaron Reed, Nicole Rose Register, Zoe Jacquelyn Renner, Natalie E Rinehart, Dyalexis Rivera Lopez, Mario Corvell Robertson Jr., Erin Elizabeth Ryan, Trae Schanberger, Ella Vann Scott, Jonathon Cooper Seitz, Gwendolyn Lillian Selby, Cooper Elliot Sentz, Christopher Kevin Shenberger, William Robert Sipe, Alana Denise Skelley, Franklin Mack Slenker, Andrew Sliker, Victoria Elle Smith, Chelsey Marie Smith, Tyler James Smith, Emilie Dorian Smith, Thomas Antoni Smolinski, Brandon Robert Stambaugh, Alina Michelle Stein, Evan Hunter Stewart, Sebastian Stinnett, Laura Grace Stum, Hannah Catherine Sult, Tiernan Alexander Terhorst, Brooke Elizabeth Thompson, Estella Tosh, Keita Totani, Lily Kathleen Treffinger, Mackenzie Ullauri-Reyes, Emily Van Arsdale, Mackenzie Renee Vaughn, Hailey Rose VonStein, Willow Olivia Walker, John Ashley Ward Jr., Joseph Alan Warner, Logan Stephen Warren, Adrianna Elizabeth Watkins, Mackenzie Alexis Weakland, Randall Kurtis Weisner, Gavin Mitchell Wentz, Benjamin Mark Werkley, Owen Sebastian Wersocki, Godfrey Thomas Wheatley, Brayden Michael Whitacre, Kegan Scott Wiggington, Elisa Noelle Winslow, Braydon Christopher Wise, Margaret E Wolfsheimer, Tyler Christian Lamar Word, Rebekah Besh Yoder, Christopher George Zagorski, MaKenna Paige Zellers 

 

Honor Roll Grade 8

 

Carter Joseph Alwan, Gaireth Lee Anderson, Telia Shardae Andrews, Grace Noel Ashlin, Roy Elwood Atkinson, Kaeden Grace Babcock, Ian William Bailey, Jayda Marie Baker, Brittney Autumn Bear, Jeremiah David Beck, Chloe Alexis Behlert, Erin Nicole Bemisderfer, Olivia Faith Bennett, Aidan Glenn Berkey, Andrew Paul Bernacki, Gina Elizabeth Bolli, William Louis Borden, Mason Andrew Bowman, Slater Piotr Brewer, Hailey Grace Bricker, Maya Lynn Brooks, Kenly Rae Brown, Jaden Christopher Brune, Matthew John Bugbee, Kera Marie Buser, Meghan Grace Byerly, Makayla Nichole Calaman, Philip Clinton, Gavin Mason Connors, Payton Chong Crandell-Kwon, Chase Kennedy Curran, Joel Thomas Deardorff, Connor Marcellus Dennis, Kyra Eileen Devaney, Chamyla Jendayi Dickson, Brent William Dodson, Abigail Elizabeth Dolmetsch, Matthew Driver, Ean Micah James Dudley, Rocco Calvin Dumnich, Kaitlyn Mae Durgin, Noah Benjamin Eberly, Spencer Christian Ehrman, Connor William Elliott, Camryn Paige Eveler, Julian Allen Farr, Maryjane Xinmei Ferree, Grant Warren Fitzgerald, Gloria Elizabeth Fleming, Chloe Elizabeth Fleurie, Gavin Christopher Flinchbaugh, Brooks Richard Gable, Zachary Wheeler Gilmore, Marissa Kay Godfrey, Carlos Gabriel Gomez, Egan Curry Granholm, Acetria Graves, Jadon Mekhi Green, Christopher Joseph Groff, Mitchell William Groh II, Matthew Jennings Grove, Paige A Hampson, Joseph Paul Hanuska, Madison Rae Harhager, Benjamin Evan Hartman, MacKenzie Renee Hastings, Zoe Mae Heath, Grace Elisabeth Heird, Timothy James Helmer, Jacob Matthew Holt, Aidan Samuel Hoover, Jadyn Rene Houck, Colin Jacob Hughes, Carly Ann Jackson, Berry Jiang, Dalani Markeia Johnson, Brandon Kenneth Johnson, Kayla Ann Johnson, Katy Elizabeth Jones, Madison Cassy Kabamba, Ryan Matthew Kauffman, Megan Alexandra Kelly, Griffin Xenres Key, Joseph Carl Kinkella, Mackenzie Kirby, Tyler Klinedinst, Ryan Joseph Kluttz, Cameron Lincoln Koons, Justin Noah Kopp, Myckenzie Brickelle Kramer, Olivia Lauren Krone, Hannah Margaret Lancaster, Kaitlin May Landis, Zachery Tyler Takota Laughman, Avery Elizabeth Layton, Carson Mae Cole Lecrone, Aidan Lese, Kemoni Ajee Marie Lloyd, Brittany Anne Loken, Colin Conner Eugene Loughlin, Brody Madison Lynch, Andrew James Mann, Laylah L Mauler, Brianna Michele McBride, William John McDermott, Sophia Grace McHenry, Matthew Michael Mikita, Kelly Nicole Miller, Rachel Nicole Miller, Ethan David Miller, Katelyn Sarah Moran-Pearlman, Mackenzie Noelle Mulder, Jack Alexander Murog, Daviana Guiseppa Musso, Elizabeth Muth, Ethan Mylet, Tristan Matthew Napier, Jonah Joseph Nardontonia, Sophia Louise Newman, Justin Scott Norris, Gabriel Nicholas Norwood, Johnson Wilberforce Osei Yeboah, Christopher J. Pantano, James Mathew Pechinski, Rebecca Elizabeth Peters, Jonah Lawrence Pitts, Sydney Alexandra Pompey, Jamie Elizabeth Pottman, Mark Joseph Pottman, Nigel Robert Powell, Joseph Daniel Pugh, Lubna Rahman, Waleyshka Ramos Quiles, Sarah Elizabeth Rehmeyer, Elizabeth Anne Rodski, Connor James Rohler, Ronald Stanley Rohrback III, Layla Marie Sabold, Kimberly Diane Sager, Byron Isaiah Sanfiorenzo, Destaney Marie Sanfiorenzo, Macy Schaefer, Alexandra Paige Scott, Ethan Foster Scott, Julian Lucas Secula, Ethan Shaffer, Matilyn Elizabeth Shandlay, Sushant Sharma, Riley Nichole Sharp, Allison Marie Shirey, Kameron Grace Shorts, Haley Madison Shuck, John Michael Shue, Clarissa Kylee Simms, Chadee La'Mour Simms, Allison A. Smith, Zoey Elizabeth Smith, Holden Quinn Smith, Jun Chul Son, Teagan Sowers, Savannah L Stallings, Noel Madelyn Stump, Elizabeth Kendall Stump, Keara Grace Szczepanski, Asara Nell Tatafasa, Joseph Matthew Thomas, Riley Griffin Thomas, Abigail Grace Trembly, Elijah Keith Trepanier, Hailey Patricia Tunno, Riley Nicole Tyson, Ian William Vallari, Izrael Lee Villasenor, Nathaniel Thomas Ward, Darius Paul Watkins, Ella Dae Weary, Xavir Engracio Lee Weary, Sydney Elizabeth Welker, Danielle Morgan Wike, David Jacob Willis, Cooper Paul Willoughby, Brynn Renee Winemiller, Jacob Eugene Winemiller, Elaina Lynn Winemiller, Michail Wise, Madison Taylor Wise, Joseph Alexander Zeranski

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.